Sri KDU Primary School ICAS 2018
Sri KDU Primary School is delighted to congratulate all our deserving students who have achieved High Distinction and Distinction in the 2018 ICAS Digital Technologies, Science, Writing, English and Mathematics exams. 
 
A special congratulations to Lau Kayson who is the ICAS Medal Winner for Science. He achieved the top score for Science among all the Standard 4 students who participated.
 
Well done, everyone! 
 
Digital Technologies
Distinction
  • Aryan Kumeran
 
Science
High Distinction
  • Tan Kai Ler
  • Lau Kayson
  • Leong Ka Wai
  • Imran Sharif Bin Mohd Salleh
                                                
Distinction
  • Aisha Binti Ahmad Shahriman
  • Eliza Oznur Binti Zainal Abidin
  • Kaylene Goh Kye Xuen
  • Idris Bee Yau Tien
  • Ahmed Ilm Faheem Bin Nor Ikhwan
  • Fong Pak Yiin
  • Khoo Xin Lyn
  • Ng Kai Wen
  • Nalisya Naqina Noor Binti Marikh Azahari
  • Wan Idlan Hakimi Bin Wan Mohd Faisal
  • Kweh Sheng Hao
  • Nurqistina Binti Hisham Hanif
  • Isabelle Wong Zhi Yi
  • Ryan Kua Yi Jie
  • Khoo Teng Siang
  • SueAnne Lee
  • Reyhana Arisha Binti Mohammad Azlan
  • Sara Alesha Binti Amirul Fares
  • Marcus Woo Yong Hau
 
Writing
Distinction
  • Aiden Tan Yong Jie
  • Aryan Kumeran
  • Yasmeen Alysha Binti Muzaffar Syah
  • Milla Chong Xiao Yu
 
English
High Distinction
  • Muhammad Aldriq Naeemullah Bin Azlan
  • Austen Wee Wei-Jze
  • Alia Binti Ahmad Shahriman
  • Eliana Jade Ye
  • Ryan Kua Yi Jie
 
Distinction
  • Aisha Binti Ahmad Shahriman
  • Ling Xin
  • Amsyar Eusoff Bin Yuswandi
  • Eliza Oznur Binti Zainal Abidin
  • Kaylene Goh Kye Xuen
  • Joelle Ong Shin Qing
  • Ahmed Ilm Faheem Bin Nor Ikhwan
  • Fong Pak Yiin
  • Ng Kai Yit
  • Tallulah Belle Azmall
  • Tan Kai Ler
  • Aiden Tan Yong Jia
  • Marvin Woo Yong Jie
  • Wan Idlan Hakimi Bin Wan Mohd Faisal
  • Chloe Lau Tsu Huei
  • Eyzen Lee
  • Kweh Sheng Hao
  • Nurqistina Binti Hisham Hanif
  • Aryan Kumeran
  • Isabelle Wong Zhi Yi
  • Lee Junwei
  • Lau Kayson
  • Michael Guok Yan Chern
  • Nathan Kong Xai Tou
  • Nicole Phan Shi Yee
  • Tan Kai Rui
  • Goh Jian Wen
  • Leong Ka Wai
  • Milla Chong Xiao Yu
  • Reyhana Arisha Binti Mohammad Azlan
  • Imran Sharif Bin Mohd Salleh
  • Sara Alesha Binti Amirul Fares
  • Arish Izzuddin Bin Amir Sazali
  • Koh Juaner
 
Mathematics
High Distinction
  • Lau Kayson
  • Ryan Kua Yi Jie
 
Distinction
  • Amsyar Eusoff Bin Yuswandi
  • Fong Kei Kei
  • Joelle Ong Shin Qing
  • Fong Pak Yiin
  • Aiden Tan Yong Jia
  • Wan Idlan Hakimi Bin Wan Mohd Faisal
  • Kweh Sheng Hao
  • Aryan Kumeran
  • Julius Quek Zi Le
  • Leia Mayssa Binti Masyerin
  • Anggun Soracca Jaya
  • Khoo Teng Siang
  • Imran Sharif Bin Mohd Salleh