Images-loading
Enquiry

ICAS Awards and Recognition

In the 2017 ICAS Assessments, the Sri KDU Primary School students have done well in the Science, English and Mathematics exams. 
 
ICAS is an independent, skills-based assessment program which is developed annually for each subject in each year level by a team of subject matter experts. They are reviewed by experienced teachers to ensure that they accurately assess students’ skills and are relevant to what they are learning at school. 
 
This year, many of our students have done well we are extremely proud of their achievements. The list of students is as follows: 
 
Science
Gold Medal
Lau Kayson - Primary 3
 
High Distinction
Ahmed Ilm Faheem Bin Nor Ikhwan - Primary 2
Tan Kai Ler - Primary 2
Wan Idlan Hakimi Bin Wan Mohd Faisal - Primary 2
Ryan Kua Yi Jie - Primary 3
Imran Sharif Bin Mohd Salleh - Primary 4
 
Distinction
Alyssa Sung Xian Ting - Primary 2
Anushka Asha Nair - Primary 2
Nalisha Naqina Noor Binti Marikh Azahari - Primary 2
Ting Zhi Yang - Primary 2
Aryan Kumeran - Primary 3
Alia Binti Ahmad Shariman - Primary 3
Isabelle Wong Zhi Yi - Primary 3
Jayronn Teoh Zhi Rong - Primary 3
Julius Quek Zi Le - Primary 3
Kweh Sheng Hao - Primary 3
Yong Kean Loon - Primary 3
Joshua Chan Ren Yi - Primary 4
Khoo Teng Siang - Primary 4
Aretha Joshanna Octavienne - Primary 5
Jayden Lee Chee Sern - Primary 5
Ashley Jade Leong Huaixin - Primary 6
Tan Shi Rui - Primary 6
 
 
English
High Distinction
Tan Kai Ler - Primary 2
Leong Ka Wai - Primary 3
 
Distinction
Ahmed Ilm Faheem Bin Nor Ikhwan - Primary 2
Austen Wee Wei-Jze - Primary 2
Chloe Lau Tsu Huei - Primary 2
Tallulah Belle Azmall - Primary 2
Wan Idlan Hakimi Bin Wan Mohd Faisal - Primary 2
Alia Binti Ahmad Shariman - Primary 3
Aryan Kumeran - Primary 3
Eliana Jade Ye - Primary 3
Eyzen Lee - Primary 3
Goh Jian Wen - Primary 3
Isabelle Wong Zhi Yi - Primary 3
Lee Jun Wei - Primary 3
Nathan Kong Xai Tou - Primary 3
Nicholas Phan Yik Ming - Primary 3
Ryan Kua Yi Jie - Primary 3
Areyana Dianna Pacleb - Primary 4
Fong Lihang - Primary 4
Imran Sharif Bin Mohd Salleh - Primary 4
Khoo Teng Siang - Primary 4
Venice Chin Xin Yee - Primary 4
Aretha Joshanna Octavienne - Primary 5
Jayden Lee Chee Sern - Primary 5
Ryan Chin Kai Feng - Primary 5
Sharanya A/P Kabilan - Primary 5
Tan Khai Lok - Primary 5
 
 
Mathematics
High Distinction
Lau Kayson - Primary 3
Ryan Kua Yi Jie - Primary 3
Khoo Teng Siang - Primary 4
 
Distinction
Brighton Lau Shao Aik - Primary 2
Chloe Lau Tsu Huei - Primary 2
Tan Kai Ler - Primary 2
Aryan Kumeran - Primary 3
Eyzen Lee - Primary 3
Julius Quek Zi Le - Primary 3
Leong Ka Wai - Primary 3
Nurqistina Binti Hisham Hanif - Primary 3
Imran Sharif Bin Mohd Salleh - Primary 4
Joshua Chan Ren Yi - Primary 4
Summer Saw Ker Hui - Primary 5
 
Well done everyone and keep up the good work!